4.0
Based on 203 reviews

Hotel Primera

The 2-star Travelodge By Wyndham San Ysidro San Diego is set a 15-minute stroll of San Diego Factory Outlet Center and 2 miles to the Catholic cathedral "Catedral Metropolitana de Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe". WiFi is available throughout the property as well as free self-parking, a casino and a swimming pool are available on site.

Travelodge By Wyndham San Ysidro, in the shopping district, is set close to The FRONT. Tijuana Wax Museum is situated in 10 minutes' drive away from the cheap hotel.

Furnished with a writing table, the 60 rooms include conveniences like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making facilities. Some of the comfortable units also come with a microwave and a refrigerator.

A continental breakfast is offered at Travelodge By Wyndham San Ysidro. Guests can dine at Charley's Philly Steaks just 8 minutes on foot from this San Diego hotel. This hotel is a 24-minute drive from San Diego International airport, and within 19 miles away from San Diego Old Town Transportation Center train station.

Book Primera San Diego

General information

Contact information

190 East Calle Primera, San Diego, United States;

Primera reservations available at 'rooms'

Primera phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Primera visit site of a hotel

Primera Location

 190 East Calle Primera, San Diego, United States

Primera Hotel Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at Hotel Primera

Juan

2020-08-13

We appreciated to be here, its rooms and service.

8

Herman

2021-03-13

spent our time here amazingly. a tub in the bathroom. easy access to san diego international airport, within 19 miles. it deserves its 2 stars.

9

4.0 logo

Review score

Based on 203 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Primera Amenities

  • General

    Wi-Fi
  • Paid parking
  • Dining

    Continental breakfast
  • Primera Guest Services

    Room service
  • Laundry
  • Room Amenities

    Tea and coffee facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Parquet floor

Primera Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • For a room in Hotel Primera, you will spend approximately $63.
  • The closest airport is San Diego International and it is placed within 19 miles from Primera.
  • Popular spots near Hotel Primera San Diego include Tijuana Wax Museum, Plaza Las Americas, Catedral Metropolitana de Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe, among others.
  • Restaurants near Hotel Primera include Charley's Philly Steaks and Church's Chicken.
  • At Hotel Primera San Diego you can pay with Visa, Mastercard and American Express as well as other payment methods.
  • Hotel Primera has such facilities as complimentary parking and a casino.
  • Some rooms of Hotel Primera San Diego welcome guests with such facilities as climate control, Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV.
  • Guests of Primera can bring their pets along.
  • Yes, some rooms of Hotel Primera do have an workspace.